Former Chiefs

HariSankar IPS

From 13-06-2016 to 16-01-2017

T.Narayanan IPS

From 11-03-2015 to 13-06-2016

Jacob Job IPS

From 19-02-2015 to 26-02-2015

Dr. Sreenivas A IPS

From 11-06-2014 to 16-02-2015

Rahul R. Nair IPS

From 30-12-2013 11-06-2014

P. Vimaladitya IPS

From 01-01-2013 26-12-2013

K. K. Balachandran IPS

From 23-02-2011 01-01-2013

K. Sanjaykumar IPS

From 14-12-2009 23-02-2011

K. K. Chellappan IPS

From 04-09-2008 to 13-12-2009

K. G. James IPS

From 04-10-2007 to 04-09-2008

Varghese George IPS

From 12-03-2007 to 31-09-2007

Thomas John, DySP, Admn( I/C)

From 02-03-2007 to 12-03-2007

M. N. Jayaprakash IPS

From 03-08-2006 to 02-03-2007

M.R.Ajith Kumar IPS

From 02-02-2006 to 03/08/2006

T.P.Rajagopalan IPS

From 10-05-2005 to 02-02-2006

T.Chandran IPS

From 23-06-2004 to 09-05-2005

DinendraKashyap IPS

From 31-03-2003 to 11-06-2004

P. Sreenivasan IPS

From 10-06-2002 to 31-03-2003

K. Radhakrishnan Nair IPS

From 12-11-2001 to 31-05-2002

S. Aananthakrishnan IPS

From 25-06-2001 to 12-11-2001

D. Vijayan IPS

From 26-05-2000 to 20-06-2001

P. GopinathaMenon

From 19-05-1999 to 30-04-2000

Manoj Abraham IPS

From 07-11-1998 to 19-05-1999

R.A. Chandrasekhar IPS

From 28-04-98 to 04-11-98

R.Sreelekha IPS

From 22-08-96 to 28-04-98

Harry Xavier IPS

From 08-02-96 to 22-08-96

T.O. Jacob IPS

From 26-01-95 to 08-02-96

P.V. BhanuvikramanPillai

From 28-07-94 to 31-12-94

G. Baburaj IPS

From 02-12-91 to 28-07-94

S.K. Viswambaran IPS

From 05-06-89 to 02-12-91

P. Chandrasekharan IPS

From 03-10-88 to 05-06-89

G. Krishanamoorthy IPS

From 14-05-87 to 26-09-88

G. RamachandranPillai IPS

From 11-06-85 to 14-05-87

K.S. Balasubramanian IPS

From 06-08-1983 to 11-06-1985

K. Sukumaran Nair IPS

From 04-07-1983 to 29-07-1983

K.G. Premshankar IPS

From 25-04-1983 to 14-06-83